Bloomer High School Cross Country Team Donates To K9 Program

The Bloomer High School Cross Country team donated $140 to the Bloomer Police Department K9 program Friday, Sept. 20. The team raised money participating in an event named "Lucky 13 Challenge." This is a very strenuous running challenge in which the kids has to push themselves and test their endurance.

Bloomer

@ Cumberland Invitational

Tues. Oct 1, 2019

Boys Team Results

1. Cameron 42, 2. Bloomer 53, 3. Grantsburg 57, 4. Barron 101, 5. Shell Lake 106.

Boys Individual Results

6. Jaden Halom 19:25.90, 7. Jaden Ryan 19:44.80, 12. Evan Rogge 20:29.80, 17. Dominick Meisner 21:04.90, 18. Jackson Jones 21:14.90, 21. Parker Ruff 21:39.60, 28. Dane Michaelson 22:15.30, 29. Dawson Beaudette 22:37.10, 40. Kayden Walta 23:44.80, 46. Mason Rubenzer 24:47.50, 48. Gavi Gehrig 25:38.30, 52. Morgan Walta 26:58.80, 53. Patrick Rothbauer 27:20.90, 55. Dylan Halom 29:02.10, 56. Brock Mcfarlane 32:00.50, 57. Kaleb Clements 32:399.40, 58. Nate Stoll 33:44.50.

Girls Team Results

1. Cameron 23, 2. Barron 39, 3. Bloomer 89, 4. Cumberland/Turtle Lake 101, 5. Grantsburg 122.

Girls Individual Results

17. Grace Anderson 24:36.50, 22. Kylie Culver 24:54.00, 26. Vanessa Jenneman 26:02.40, 27. Maggie Sarauer 26:12.40, 28. Samantha Buchholtz 26:18.10, 29. Emily Freagon 26:19.00, 30. Brooke Wittrock 26:26.20, 34. Abby Zeman 27:05.50, 44. Taylor Revoir 28:35.70, 48. Georgia McManus 29:11.00, 52. Skylar Zwiefelhofer 29:28.40, 56. Mia Rubenzer 30:59.10, 61. Anna Boe-Parish 33:29.90, 62. Abigale Hable 33:48.90.

Bloomer

@ Ladysmith Invitational

Thurs. Oct 3, 2019

Boys Team Results

1. Chequamegon 30, 2. Bloomer 60, 3. Ladysmith 66, 4. Hayward 77, 5. Shell Lake 114.

Boys Individual Results

2. Jaden Halom 19:30.9, 3. Jaden Ryan 19:40.5, 16. Evan Rogge 20:33.3, 18. Jackson Jones 20:51.8, 21. Dominick Meisner 21:10.4, 23. Parker Ruff 21:34.9, 27. Dane Michaelsen 22:09.9.

Girls Team Results

1. Hayward 26, 2. Chequamegon 41, 3. Bloomer 75, 4. Ladysmith 84.

Girls Individual Results

11. Kylie Culver 24:43.3, 12. Vanessa Jenneman 24:48.4, 13. Grace Anderson 24:54.1, 16. Maggie Sarauer 25:11.9, 23. Brooke Wittrock 26:57.1, 24. Sammy Bucholtz 27:33.5, 25. Abby Zeman 27:33.6.